Academics

Fall 2016 President's and Dean's List

Northland Community & Technical College is proud to announce the fall 2016 semester academic honors lists. Northland honors it's students academic achievements each semester through the publication of the President's and Dean's list.

PRESIDENT'S LIST: FALL 2016 SEMESTER

The President's List for students earning academic honors for the fall 2016 semester at Northland Community and Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.75 to 4.0 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community and Technical College President's List.
LAST NAMEFIRST NAMECITYSTATEMAJOR
AgalakotuwaJenniferGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
AlbrightJoshuaFosstonMNConstruction Electricity
AndersonIanBagleyMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
AndersonCollinBottineauNDArchitectural Technology & Design
AyotteAshleyEast Grand ForksMNUndeclared
BakkenMadisonGryglaMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
BarthMathewThief River FallsMNPrecision Agriculture Equipment Tech
BassDanikaKarlstadMNRadiologic Technology
BensonRyanFertileMNWelding Technology
BerberichMeganGatzkeMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
BergBrendaThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
BergeronTyWarroadMNArchitectural Technology & Design
BergmanMorganGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
BergquistTaylorFisherMNUndeclared
BertholdDarcyHopeNDBusiness
BesawKatherineThief River FallsMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
BissellJakobPlymouthNHConstruction Electricity
BjerkeBlakeMayvilleNDAuto Body Collision Technology
BjorlieDanPekinNDConstruction Electricity
BoeAthebraGrand ForksNDEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
BoeDerrickGrand ForksNDConstruction Electricity
BorthZaneGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
BoshPatrickGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
BousheyKatelynEast Grand ForksMNNursing
BreilandBriannaRed Lake FallsMNPractical Nursing
BroylesAlexThompsonNDWelding Technology
BueningRebekahGrand ForksNDBusiness
BurkettSamanthaGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
BushelleTaylorPlummerMNUndeclared
BushyCallieEast Grand ForksMNUndeclared
CarlsonWyattFinleyNDPrecision Agriculture Equipment Tech
CarlsonJadeGrand ForksNDWelding Technology
ChildressChristynGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
CiprianoBreanneLittleforkMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
CorreaJessicaHudsonFLLiberal Arts & Sciences
CronquistRachelGrand ForksNDRadiologic Technology
DahlLeviClimaxMNCarpentry-Residential
DahlenNoahFisherMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
DeckoCarissaRemerMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
DelfsJeffreyReynoldsNDConstruction Electricity
DeMarsKaelyWarrenMNEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
DempseyHaileyGrand ForksNDAccounting
DerosierMariahRed Lake FallsMNPractical Nursing
DybedahlKelsiArgyleMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
EddyArielEvelethMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
EgelandJacobCrookstonMNRadiologic Technology
EkrenShannonGrand ForksNDHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
EllefsonKurtisRed Lake FallsMNDigital Marketing
EllisCoreyGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
EnglundAustinGryglaMNAuto Body Collision Technology
EricksonMattlynThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
EricksonShelbyThief River FallsMNUndeclared
EtondeTimothyGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
EvansTysonGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
FanfulikSaraSaint HilaireMNPractical Nursing
FettesAustinMedfordWIAviation Maintenance Technology
FischerChandraGoodyearAZRadiologic Technology
FossTravisThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
GilsonJonDetroit LakesMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
GirtonWyattThief River FallsMNAviation Maintenance Technology
GjermundsonSydneyDevils LakeNDPractical Nursing
GrandstrandJennaStephenMNUndeclared
GranlyJoshuaOsloMNZ-Practical Nursing
GrenierWhitneyRed Lake FallsMNElectronic Tech Marketing II-Cert (CTCE)
GrohsJenniferGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
GroomChristopherGrand ForksNDElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
GryskiewiczJonathonArgyleMNAuto Body Collision Technology
GuthmillerDanielGrand ForksNDComputer & Network Technology
GutzmannMatthewHood RiverOROccupational Therapy Assistant
HabedankAustinTwin ValleyMNUndeclared
HallsDavidAdaMNPractical Nursing
HalvorsonEthanGoodridgeMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
HandelandAprilEmeradoNDEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
HansonKoreyDetroit LakesMNWelding Manufacturing Technology
HansonElizabethInternational FallsMNZ-Practical Nursing
HarmonLiamGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
HarmstonJessicaCookMNPractical Nursing
HaysJasminLancasterMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
HebertEmilyThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
HeppnerErikaBuxtonNDPractical Nursing
HeuchertLukeSt. ThomasNDConstruction Electricity
HillmanAlyssaEast Grand ForksMNUndeclared
HockertJakeThief River FallsMNAviation Maintenance Technology
HockertRachelTrfMNBusiness
HolmesHeatherGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
HovdeAlyssaEast Grand ForksMNUndeclared
HovdeNicholasEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
HowellPatriciaGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
HuntBrianneDevils LakeNDPharmacy Technology
HuotSamanthaThief River FallsMNAdministrative Assistant
HusethShelbyWarroadMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
JacksonCarlyGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
JacobsonTawniGrand ForksNDNursing
JohanneckDonaldRed Lake FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
JohnsonAndrewCrystalNDCarpentry-Residential
JohnsonMadisonDraytonNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
JohnsonSamanthaGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
KemmitMatthewEast Grand ForksMNHealth Sciences Broad Field
KeranenCarolynMenahgaMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
KuefflerKirstiGrand ForksNDRadiologic Technology
KuesterColeBismarckNDConstruction Plumbing
KwiatkoskiZacharyGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
LaCrosseAdamRed Lake FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
LaffertyAutumnGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
LanguedocDonnaEast Grand ForksMNPractical Nursing
LanguedocShanikaGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
LarsonGinaEast Grand ForksMNRadiologic Technology
LarsonRebeccaThief River FallsMNSales, Marketing & Management
LefroothEdwinStrandquistMNPractical Nursing
LeiserAmberFertileMNAccounting
LeyTiffanyGrand ForksNDEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
LimesandChelseyGatzkeMNBusiness
LindsayRachelGrand ForksNDAccounting
LoerzelNicoleThief River FallsMNBusiness
LopezEstebanThief River FallsMNArchitectural Technology & Design
LuotoAlanThief River FallsMNNon-Degree Seeking
MahneAdamThief River FallsMNAviation Maintenance Technology
MartinezLuzclaritaGraftonNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
McCowanJacobGrand ForksNDAviation Maintenance Technology
McDonaldJennaThief River FallsMNZ-Practical Nursing
McFaddenKyleeMiddle RiverMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
McFedriesJoeleneStaplesMNAccounting
McKelveyRenDevils LakeNDAviation Maintenance Technology
McMillinKelsieThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
McNattonShaneThief River FallMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
MelbyKylerKenmareNDConstruction Electricity
MelbyKirklandThief River FallsNDConstruction Electricity
MiddletonSavanaGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
MienertTristanFosstonMNWelding Technology
MilliganJenniferGrand ForksNDRadiologic Technology
MoraKimberlyDraytonNDZ-Practical Nursing
MorenoMichaelThief River FallsMNCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
MorganArikaLemmonSDParamedic
NashZacharyGrand ForksNDBusiness
NelsonKadeThief Rvr FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
NguyenHungGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
NovacekElyGreenbushMNConstruction Electricity
NyalomaRuqayyatuGrand ForksNDAccounting
OlsonMorganFargoNDSales Marketing & Management
OlsonElijahThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
OlsonTylerThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
OlsonawskiSkyLancasterMNRadiologic Technology
OlstadCaseyGrand ForksNDGeospatial Intelligence Analysis
OmbabaDamacklineGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
OmbabaMarcylineGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
OrtloffMatthewThief River FallsMNCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
OurenJeremyGrand ForksNDComputer & Network Technology
PageRaheimSt.GeorgeUTLiberal Arts & Sciences
PaulleyKaylinaRed Lake FallsMNPractical Nursing
PaulsonMichaelRed Lake FallsMNAuto Body Collision Technology
PendeltonKatieOkleeMNPractical Nursing
PichRachelCrystalNDWelding Technology
PoehlsParkerTolnaNDConstruction Electricity
PokhrelNeelamGrand ForksNDNursing
PruettStacyGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
RadcliffeHannahRoseauMNRadiologic Technology
RanisatePaulGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
ReeseMichelleGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
ReichertBruceCrookstonMNConstruction Plumbing
RicksNathanielThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
RikeKalebGrand ForksNDWelding Technology
RiopelleMadisenArgyleMNRadiologic Technology
RivelandZacheryThompsonNDAviation Maintenance Technology
RoehlJocelynMaple GroveMNPractical Nursing
RondorfAkaylaRed Lake FallsMNArchitectural Technology & Design
RoperDavidClimaxMNSales Marketing & Management
RungeNaythonSt. MichaelMNCarpentry-Residential
RuudJulieGrand ForksNDAdmin Support Software Specialist
RuzickaJoshuaFordvilleNDCarpentry-Residential
SabinianoJoseThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
SablanBrittanyGraftonNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
SabourinHeatherRoseauMNEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
SanbornKaitlynGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
SandsmarkLucasThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SargentMariArdochNDArchitectural Technology & Design
SchmittTravisGrand ForksNDBusiness
SchrankAngelGraftonNDEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
SebjornsonStephanieGrand ForksND
SennSethMcIntoshMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SirjordKelsieOkleeMNUndeclared
SivertsenLaurynGrand ForksNDRadiologic Technology
SlaterJacobEast Grand ForksMNArchitectural Technology & Design
SmithBrandtParkers PrairieMNUnmanned Aerial System Maintenance Tech
SoliStevenEast Grand ForksMNConstruction Plumbing
SovdeRileyGreenbushMNAuto Body Collision Technology
SrnskySamanthaThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
StebletonAmandaGrand ForksNDAdministrative Assistant
StenzelMadisonGonvickMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
StrandbergAaronThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
StromDanetteMcIntoshMNNursing
StrumTysonTwin ValleyMNUndeclared
SwansonAlexandraArgyleMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SwansonBrittanyKarlstadMNNursing
TankeJoshuaGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
TennisonJessicaFordvilleNDAdministrative Assistant
TetraultBriannaEast Grand ForksMNUndeclared
ThomasJayceGrand ForksNDConstruction Electricity
ThompsonCarliGrand ForksNDRadiologic Technology
ThorstadJessicaThief River FallsMNMedical Coding Specialist
ThorsteinsonOrlanKennedyMNConstruction Electricity
TollefsonTylerCallawayMNAviation Maintenance Technology
TomlinsonCassandraGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
TyryfterAustenGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
VanCampBrandonDraytonNDBusiness
VerboutShantelGryglaMNBusiness
VisnessBriannaCrookstonMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
WaaraniemiKaylaMenahgaMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
WauzynskiRyanHibbingMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
WeesnerTravisTrfMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
WiegandtJeremyLarimoreNDConstruction Electricity
WilliamsNicholasStacyMNAviation Maintenance Technology
WilsonJesseNewfoldenMNCollision & Refinishing Technician
WinterlandDustinLancasterMNPractical Nursing
Winter-O'HaraKaitlynGrand ForksNDBusiness
WirkusNicholasEast Grand ForksMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
WiseJacobFertileMNConstruction Electricity
WixoMandyGrand ForksNDPharmacy Technology
WojciehowskiTiffanyGrand ForksNDAccounting
WurdenEvanFisherMNUndeclared
ZerwasMorganThief River FallsMNUndeclared

DEAN'S LIST: FALL 2016 SEMESTER

The Dean's List for students earning academic honors during the fall 2016 semester at Northland Community and Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.5 to 3.74 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community and Technical College Dean's List.
LAST NAMEFIRST NAMECITYSTATEMAJOR
AbdullahiAbdiRochesterMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
AhmedAbdirizakGrand ForksNDRespiratory Therapist
AlexMikaelaEast Grand ForksMNZ-Practical Nursing
AmbersonMollyRed Lake FallsMNBusiness
AndersonTarynGrand ForksNDPhlebotomy
AtwoodViktoriaGrand ForksNDRadiologic Technology
BachJayDeeClimaxMNFire Technology
BakkenBrandonGoodridgeMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
BarthCodyThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
BearsonBrandonLong PrairieMNAviation Maintenance Technology
BeaulieuTanishaRed LakeMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
BeitoLauraRoseauMNRadiologic Technology
BelgardeElizabethGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
BelgardeGrantGrand ForksNDRespiratory Therapist
BivensTreMarioDetroitMILiberal Arts & Sciences
BjorlieNaomiPekinNDZ-Practical Nursing
BorgenAngelaGrand ForksNDNursing
BousheeSarahEast Grand ForksMNNursing
BrekkenRyanCrookstonMNCriminal Justice - LawEnforcement
BriskeKendraGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
BuckholzKayleGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
BurkeEstelleGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
ButlerDaShonThief River FallsMNCollision & RefinishingTechnician
CaillierShanonCrookstonMNZ-Practical Nursing
CampbellKelseyEast Grand ForksMNZ-Practical Nursing
CarterLaurenThompsonNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
ChristensenCharlesHavreMTRadiologic Technology
ChristiansonBrandonGrand ForksNDConstruction Electricity
CoatesTrevorGrand forksNDConstruction Electricity
CummingsJamesHalmaMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
DahlHannahGrand ForksNDBusiness
DahlstromHopeBarnesvilleMNRadiologic Technology
DeBuhrMitchellThief River FallsMNAviation Maintenance Technology
DemaraisToriCrookstonMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
DudenWilliamRed Lake FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
DurhamRebeccaFort LeeVAMedical Administrative Assistant
EddyTimothyThief River FallsMNCriminal Justice - LawEnforcement
EricksonJesseGrand ForksNDComputer & NetworkTechnology
EspelienTylerGrand ForksNDRadiologic Technology
EstadKristyCrystalNDBusiness
FlatenZoeGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
FooteEmilyCircle PinesMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
FossAmyEast Grand ForksMNZ-Practical Nursing
FrahmChaseGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
GarzaAliciaGrand ForksNDRadiologic Technology
GathmanAmberDevils LakeNDSurgical Technology
GervingStephanieGrand ForksNDZ-Practical Nursing
GoebelRobertMinnetonkaMNFire Technology
GrabaHollieGrand ForksNDOccupational Therapy Assistant
GrafstromIsabellaBadgerMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
GrantRebeccaGrand ForksNDZ-Practical Nursing
GrzadzieleskiKristiLake BronsonMNPractical Nursing
GundersonKelseyArgyleMNSales Marketing & Management
GustafsonDylanVikingMNPrecision Agriculture EquipmentTech
HagenAlexisAlexandriaMNPractical Nursing
HagenBrentEast Grand ForksMNZ-Practical Nursing
HanleySamanthaInver Grove HeightsMNZ-Practical Nursing
HeltenBrennenDevils LakeNDConstruction Electricity
HerreraTyeshiaEast Grand ForksMNPharmacy Technology
HersethScottDraytonNDWelding Technology
HewittWhitneyLancasterMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
HoffAimeeOsloMNRadiologic Technology
HolmstromKateThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
HuntMarshaGrand ForksNDZ-Practical Nursing
HustadAaronThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
JacobsonJohannaGreenbushMNPractical Nursing
JohnsonAmberCrookstonMNZ-Practical Nursing
JohnsonAnnaThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
JonsonAshleyInt'l FallsMNBusiness
KadrmasMeganGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
KellySalenaGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
KelseyJoshuaSomersetWIAviation Maintenance Technology
KieferAmandaLarimoreNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
KjosKeatonGreenbushMNBusiness
KlippingKaylaRed Lake FallsMNRadiologic Technology
KoehmstedtChristopherMiddle RiverMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
KostrzewskiJordanThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
KramerCodieGrand ForksNDOccupational Therapy Assistant
KraulikKarissaKennedyMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
KraulikKiaKennedyMNNursing
LaCoursiereSamanthaCrookstonMNRadiologic Technology
LarsonAustinBemidjiMNConstruction Electricity
LeeKendraGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
LemondsTaylorTheif River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
LeysChristineThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
LiebergBenjaminGreenbushMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
LisburgKoreyGaryMNWelding Process Technology
LitzingerNicoleGrand ForksNDZ-Practical Nursing
LovejoyAnastasiaThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
LuickEmilyFairmountNDZ-Practical Nursing
MaroltMarcoThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
MassmannElizabethCrookstonMNNursing
McGillisMontannaGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
MelbyKathrynGrand ForksNDZ-Practical Nursing
MeyerAlexiaEast Grand ForksMNRadiologic Technology
MillerAshleyEast Grand ForksMNUndeclared
MolsknessShaelinVikingMNPhlebotomy
MonsonHaleyCrosslakeMNPhysical Therapist Assistant
MorinClayGrand ForksNDCarpentry-Residential
MullinAmberGrand ForksNDOccupational Therapy Assistant
MurphyAbbyFosstonMNPractical Nursing
MutscherEmilyGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
NelsonDustinGatzkeMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
NovacekEthanGreenbushMNConstruction Plumbing
PalmatierAlexanderGrand ForksNDAviation Maintenance Technology
ParisienJacobGrand ForksNDMedical Coding Specialist
PearsonKiaEast Grand ForksMNNursing
PetersonJordanFisherMNHeating, Ventilation & AirConditioning
PetersonKevinEast Grand ForksMNConstruction Plumbing
PetersonLeahGrand ForksNDEarly Childhood &Paraprofessional
PladsonBlakeEast Grand ForksMNConstruction Electricity
QualleyJorgenBeltramiMNPrecision Agriculture EquipmentTech
RamsayKaylaBathgateNDNursing
RamseyJustinThief River FallsMNDigital Marketing
ReakJarodEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
RiceRachelGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology &Design
RoeschJacobCrookstonMNConstruction Electricity
RogstadWhitneyClearbrookMNRadiologic Technology
RohlfingChristopherCrookstonMNSmall Unmanned Aerial Sys FieldSrv Tech
RondorfJessicaSpanawayWAHealth Sciences Broad Field
SatterlundTonyaNiagaraNDAdministrative Assistant
SchreifelsTannerKimballMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
SivertsonCallieSaint JohnNDZ-Practical Nursing
SnyderChanelleGrand RapidsMNRadiologic Technology
SondrealDrakeGrand ForksNDComputer & NetworkTechnology
SwensonEmilyEast Grand ForksMNZ-Practical Nursing
Tabatt-TaylorNicholeEast Grand ForksMNPhysical Therapist Assistant
TescherBrennaWarrenMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
ThomasRebeccaWarroadMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
TinkhamNoahGrand ForksNDConstruction Plumbing
TinnieRobinThief River FallsMNComputer & NetworkTechnology
TouchtoneMatthewGrand ForksNDRadiologic Technology
VanCampStaceyDraytonNDZ-Practical Nursing
VatnsdalKasiGrand ForksNDZ-Practical Nursing
WeivodaLeighanneGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
WeningerBaileyBeachNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
WeymierBruceGrand ForksNDBusiness
WikaJaredWannaskaMNBusiness
WismerEmilyGrand ForksNDZ-Practical Nursing
WolfStuartBismarckNDAviation Maintenance Technology
ZaviskaSusanThief River FallsMNNursing

Northland Community and Technical College is a comprehensive college with campuses in Thief River Falls, MN and East Grand Forks, MN. NCTC also has an aerospace site in Thief River Falls, MN and a satellite site in Roseau, MN. NCTC offers certificates, diplomas, transfer courses, two-year AAS degrees in more than 60 areas of study, workforce training and education programs. NCTC is a member of Minnesota State, and is accredited by the Higher Learning Commission of the North Central Association. NCTC is an affirmative action/equal opportunity employer & educator. Visit NCTC online at www.northlandcollege.edu.