Academics

Northland Community & Technical College Announces Spring 2019 President’s & Dean’s Lists

Northland honors its students' academic achievements each semester through the publication of the President's and Dean's list.

June 26, 2019 — Northland Community & Technical College is proud to announce the spring 2019 semester academic honors lists. Northland honors its students’ academic achievements each semester through the publication of the President's and Dean's list.

PRESIDENT'S LIST: SPRING 2019 SEMESTER

The President's List for students earning academic honors for the spring 2019 semester at Northland Community and Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.75 to 4.0 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community and Technical College President's List.
CITYSTATELAST NAMEFIRST NAMEMAJOR
AndoverMNDanielsonVictoriaPractical Nursing
AnetaNDPostJordynnRespiratory Therapist
ArgyleMNDufaultNicholasConstruction Electricity
ArgyleMNSt. GermainSydneyUndeclared
ArgyleMNUrbaniakMattyUndeclared
ArgyleMNYoungstrandTrentUndeclared
ArgyleMNYutrzenkaMaxRadiologic Technology
BadgerMNHaugenTylerFarm Operations & Management
BadgerMNJevneMarrisaOccupational Therapy Assistant
BadgerMNMelbyMorganOccupational Therapy Assistant
BagleyMNBonikCoriUndeclared
BagleyMNDanielsonJonathanElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
BagleyMNJohnsonTimothyLiberal Arts & Sciences
BertholdNDSmithJustinConstruction Electricity
BismarckNDBrosseauLoganAuto Body Collision Technology
Brooklyn ParkMNAliSaidLiberal Arts & Sciences
ButterfieldMNHiebertJuliaLiberal Arts & Sciences
CallawayMNStefflJonahUndeclared
CandoNDRiederWyattConstruction Electricity
CarringtonNDLymanBrettConstruction Electricity
CavalierNDHenkeKamdenHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
ClearbrookMNKruchowskiJustinaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Coon RapidsMNPraskeKyleLiberal Arts & Sciences
CrookstonMNBjorgoHarrisonBusiness
CrookstonMNBoetcherBrandonWelding Technology
CrookstonMNGroveNathanParamedic
CrookstonMNGundersonCrystalRadiologic Technology
CrookstonMNPahlenSarahPractical Nursing
CrookstonMNRamstorfDustinConstruction Electricity
CrookstonMNReichertBruceConstruction Electricity
CrookstonMNSchultzRileyConstruction Electricity
CrookstonMNThomfordeNathanWelding Technology
CrookstonMNTrostadLeahOccupational Therapy Assistant
Detroit LakesMNJacksonPaytonSheet Metal Repair Technician
Devils LakeNDYoderCordellConstruction Electricity
DouglasvilleGAMorelandEirikLiberal Arts & Sciences
DraytonNDPokrzywinskiTyberLiberal Arts & Sciences
DraytonNDPriggeGavenFarm Operations & Management
East Grand ForksMNAitchisonMcKennaUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNAl-AliNebaLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNAustinBrennaPractical Nursing
East Grand ForksMNBachandRachelSurgical Technology
East Grand ForksMNBeauchampConnorBusiness
East Grand ForksMNBeckCarterUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNBomanBrookeUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNBousheeChloeUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNBousheeJennaUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNChristiansenAnnaEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
East Grand ForksMNCortezSandyCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
East Grand ForksMNEdevoldLorenCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
East Grand ForksMNGalstadJacksonUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNHagenBrennaPharmacy Technology
East Grand ForksMNHarrisonBenjaminHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
East Grand ForksMNHartAbigailUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNKovarAveryUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNLaueSarahNursing
East Grand ForksMNMartinJonathanRespiratory Therapist
East Grand ForksMNMcwalterAbbyUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNNeilBrittneyCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
East Grand ForksMNNelsonCourtneyRadiologic Technology
East Grand ForksMNPeabodyNathanielArchitectural Technology & Design
East Grand ForksMNPipilesDiamondSheet Metal Repair Technician
East Grand ForksMNRasmussenKyleLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNRielCaseyConstruction Electricity
East Grand ForksMNStainbrookWesleyDigital Marketing
East Grand ForksMNTuckerHannahUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNZukowskiMadisonUndeclared
EdinburgNDGemmillAmberPractical Nursing
FargoNDBobergHannahPractical Nursing
Fergus FallsMNMoeAutumnLiberal Arts & Sciences
FertileMNDahlAshleyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
FertileMNLeiserKristinaBusiness
FisherMNCraytonImariUndeclared
FisherMNMonleyLynnIntro Architectural Technology & Design
FisherMNNarlockKelsieUndeclared
FordvilleNDBestNathanFirefighter/Paramedic
FordvilleNDOlsonJadeBusiness Transfer Pathway
FosstonMNCarlinEllaUndeclared
FosstonMNGustafsonAmandaUndeclared
FosstonMNHubbardJaclynUndeclared
FosstonMNJuveKaylaUndeclared
FosstonMNNorbergKaydnPractical Nursing
FosstonMNSchmidtAustinUndeclared
GaryMNStuenessMariahPractical Nursing
GonvickMNSimpsonKailiElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
GoodridgeMNBeckMeganNursing
GoodridgeMNGrovenBenjaminWelding Technology
GoodridgeMNHenricksonAshlynLiberal Arts & Sciences
GoodridgeMNSkibickiJordanConstruction Electricity
GoodridgeMNSmithNolanUndeclared
GraftonNDDesjarlaisStephanManufacturing Process Technology
GraftonNDRoadVirgilManufacturing Process Technology
Grand ForksNDAl FatlawiKindaArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDAndersonRachaelAdministrative Professional
Grand ForksNDAndersonSpencerComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDAnyinkehCatherinePractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDAzureAustinHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
Grand ForksNDBartelJonathanLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDBinaHaleyParamedic
Grand ForksNDBjerkBrandonComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDClarkTaylorParamedic
Grand ForksNDClavoGabrielleLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDClemetsonLoganFarm Operations & Management
Grand ForksNDDesjarlaisRoxanneLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDDokkenJamesConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDEbouleFranklineConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDFournierNicoleAccounting
Grand ForksNDFreemanJenniferParamedic
Grand ForksNDHansonJayConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDHrytsynaNataliiaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDHudsonEmilyPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDJarveyLucasComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDJohnsonJustinSmall Unmanned Aircraft Systems Tech
Grand ForksNDKuntzKassiePractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDLandsdownAmyOccupational Therapy Assistant
Grand ForksNDLarsonBlakeAccounting
Grand ForksNDLaturnusMatthewArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDLommenSamanthaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDMcGiffinHavenOccupational Therapy Assistant
Grand ForksNDMielkeAmberAviation Maintenance Technology
Grand ForksNDMillerCaitlinParamedic
Grand ForksNDMilliganJenniferRespiratory Therapist
Grand ForksNDMottJesseParamedic
Grand ForksNDNealMatthewArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDNelsonJenniferMedical Coding Specialist
Grand ForksNDNelsonMargueriteLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDNgwepekemEmmerenciaSurgical Technology
Grand ForksNDNordlundTraceComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDOrtegaJoseLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDOttemWyattConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDOuelletteShaylaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDPalmiscnoDerekLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDPangleRebeccaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDPathakDurgaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDPedeJustinAviation Maintenance Technology
Grand ForksNDPribylJacobSales Marketing & Management
Grand ForksNDRainsTiffanyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDReinpoldKevinConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDRitchieFaithLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDSaidAhmedLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDScottRobynPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDSelegMyrandaOccupational Therapy Assistant
Grand ForksNDStahlNicholasArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDStinsonAlexaSurgical Technology
Grand ForksNDSwensonKristinaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDTokpahJosephineRespiratory Therapist
Grand ForksNDTuckCharlesConstruction Plumbing
Grand ForksNDUlnessCarrieMedical Coding Specialist
Grand ForksNDWavraRileyConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDWellsBrittanyLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDWillemsKatherineSurgical Technology
Grand ForksNDWilsonDolapoSurgical Technology
Grand ForksNDWinter-O'HaraKaitlynLiberal Arts & Sciences
GreenbushMNDahlJaustynPractical Nursing
GreenbushMNHoversonMerleConstruction Plumbing
GreenbushMNJacobsonEliasAnimal Science
GreenbushMNMekashCarlyLiberal Arts & Sciences
GreenbushMNMooreHayleyBusiness
GreenbushMNTaralaEmilyLiberal Arts & Sciences
GreenbushMNWicklundEmilyRadiologic Technology
GullyMNBlaserClaytonWelding Process Technology
HallockMNRomansMarissaEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
HarveyNDSchaefferMikalaSurgical Technology
HattonNDBachmeierJadenArchitectural Technology & Design
HattonNDCareyDaniellePractical Nursing
HattonNDGramSheilaParamedic
HitterdalMNWolbeckJoshuaAviation Maintenance Technology
HoopleNDBraathenAlexandraRespiratory Therapist
Junction CityKSHaackKatelynMedical Administrative Assistant
KarlstadMNPetersonAlauraPatient Access Specialist
KenmareNDMauCadenFarm Operations & Management
KenmareNDNelsonAustinAviation Maintenance Technology
KenmareNDNelsonWyattFarm Operations & Management
KenmareNDPetersenDakotaAviation Maintenance Technology
KensalNDVigesaaJennaPractical Nursing
Lake ParkMNMunsonWestinConstruction Electricity
LakotaNDJohnsErikaPractical Nursing
LarimoreNDFarrellJasonCarpentry-Residential
LarimoreNDGeisingerJordanCarpentry-Residential
LarimoreNDJohnsonJennaAdministrative Professional
LengbyMNAndersonKristerConstruction Electricity
MahnomenMNGuinnChadwickZ--Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
McIntoshMNGundersonJarrinZ--Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
McIntoshMNShaverColeCarpentry-Residential
MichiganNDRysavyNatashaLiberal Arts & Sciences
MinotNDBudeauKaylaSales Marketing & Management
MontroseMNDubbinEmilySurgical Technology
MoorheadMNDe WittAbigailDietetic Technician
MoorheadMNDesaiNikolasCarpentry-Residential
MoorheadMNSistadSethLiberal Arts & Sciences
New York MillsMNSaloAbbyNursing
NewfoldenMNBergZacharyConstruction Plumbing
NewfoldenMNHansonBrookeUndeclared
NorthomeMNRennemoConnerPrecision Agriculture Equipment Tech
NorthwoodNDDenesha-JacksonBrittanyHeating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
NorthwoodNDMooreMichaelConstruction Electricity
OgemaMNSwedbergNicoleUndeclared
OkleeMNWojciechowskiMichaelElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
OronocoMNAkersonCodyPractical Nursing
OsloMNHaakensonAbigailAdministrative Professional
PerhamMNWunderlichJaneEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
PerleyMNKosteJenniferPhlebotomy
PlummerMNEskeliCalyssa
PlummerMNFishAndrewLiberal Arts & Sciences
PlummerMNKolsethLisaLiberal Arts & Sciences
PonemahMNDowAllyssaPractical Nursing
PortlandNDAmbHayleyRespiratory Therapist
Red Lake FallsMNDerosierMadisonPractical Nursing
Red Lake FallsMNDudenEmmaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Red Lake FallsMNGrenierWhitneySales, Marketing & Management
Red Lake FallsMNLaCoursierePearlUndeclared
Red Lake FallsMNLandmanKelseyLiberal Arts & Sciences
ReynoldsNDAndersonAmyRespiratory Therapist
RooseveltMNWilmerLoganLiberal Arts & Sciences
RoseauMNGeroyNicholasConstruction Electricity
RoseauMNOlsonJordanNursing
RoseauMNRaftevoldWhitniePractical Nursing
Saint HilaireMNAndersonJosiahUndeclared
SalolMNWieseKristenPractical Nursing
ShevlinMNJohnshoyNathanPrecision Agriculture Equipment Tech
St HilaireMNDalagerMarrynUndeclared
St. JohnNDRhamCapriPractical Nursing
StanleyNDAadnesLoganConstruction Electricity
StanleyNDAndersonJaredConstruction Electricity
StephenMNGerszewskiShantelPractical Nursing
StephenMNKuzniaKaylaRadiologic Technology
StephenMNMcGlynnAbigailUndeclared
StrandquistMNLefroothEdwinNursing
Thief River FallsMNAmiotSyrieLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNAndersonJacobComputer & Network Technology
Thief River FallsMNAubol SrnskyChelseyBusiness
Thief River FallsMNBaileyJarisaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNBakkenKaitlynLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNBannertCodyZ--Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Thief River FallsMNBarthSydneyLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNBimlerJamesElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNBorchardtBrockAutomotive Electronics and Driveability
Thief River FallsMNBratengErikElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNCarverNikkolePractical Nursing
Thief River FallsMNDavisJosephineLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNDeBoerStaciaUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNDyrudJosiahWelding Process Technology
Thief River FallsMNDziengelChadElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNEspeRaeganUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNGossMichaelAviation Maintenance Technology
Thief River FallsMNHannonGracieUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNIvaniszynBraydenLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNJohnsonAsiaUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNJohnsrudBrandonElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNKasprickAlyssaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNKraemerErinLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNLaCoursiereKylieUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNLambRandyAutomotive Service Technology
Thief River FallsMNLaneParkerLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNLeeJustenElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNMcLeanEmilyLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNMottaJohnElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNNelsonJordynLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNNelsonMarleyBusiness
Thief River FallsMNOrtloffBriannaOccupational Therapy Assistant
Thief River FallsMNPaschAllieUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNReuterAlexisPractical Nursing
Thief River FallsMNRogallaAlexaUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNSelvigKaylaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNStewartMaddieAnimal Science
Thief River FallsMNTaggartAustinComputer & Network Technology
Thief River FallsMNTerrellHunterLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNThompsonRachelElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNThornJonathanElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNTverstolSuzanneLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNWangPohanAviation Maintenance Technology
Thief River FallsMNWestlinMadelynAnimal Science
Thief River FallsMNWidingBlakeCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Thief River FallsMNWillsonBreAnneneLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNYoungTylerElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
ThompsonNDCadreauShelbyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Two HarborsMNLuomaTimothyConstruction Plumbing
WarrenMNJenkinsBaileyHealth Sciences Broad Field
WarrenMNSteerHollyLiberal Arts & Sciences
WaubunMNPazdernikLoganUndeclared
WingerMNEgoroffFelisataUndeclared

DEAN'S LIST: SPRING 2019 SEMESTER

The Dean's List for students earning academic honors during the spring 2019 semester at Northland Community and Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.5 to 3.74 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community and Technical College Dean's List.

Congratulations to the following students: (Students listed alphabetically by hometown)
CITYSTATELAST NAMEFIRST NAMEMAJOR
AlvaradoMNSandsIsabellaUndeclared
AuroraCOEricksonRyanHealth Sciences Broad Field
BadgerMNNelsonKyleManufacturing Process Technology
BismarckNDScheettThomasLiberal Arts & Sciences
ChaskaMNLindquistCarterAviation Maintenance Technology
ClimaxMNAtilanoJaceyAdministrative Professional
CrookstonMNBrekkenDenissaLiberal Arts & Sciences
CrookstonMNCasanovaSamuelPractical Nursing
CrookstonMNThordarsonCassandraPractical Nursing
DahlenNDKnudsonTrevorPrecision Agriculture Equipment Tech
DraytonNDEmanuelsonPaigeSurgical Technology
East Grand ForksMNAlshabanBakerComputer & Network Technology
East Grand ForksMNFogartyCalvinConstruction Plumbing
East Grand ForksMNKadereitKeithRespiratory Therapist
East Grand ForksMNOlsonHunterFire Technology
East Grand ForksMNPankoninMadisonLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNSwehlaAvaUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNTrebilEthanUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNVargasCassandraPractical Nursing
ErskineMNKnutsonJaksonCollision & Refinishing Technician
FargoNDKruegerJuliaRadiologic Technology
FinleyNDBen SaidaStephanieMedical Coding Specialist
FisherMNBeiswengerMeganParamedic
Forest RiverNDLandeisEmyleeEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
FosstonMNLandsverkOliviaUndeclared
GaryMNMoserShawnCarpentry-Residential
GlenwoodMNPaulsonMatthewConstruction Electricity
GoodridgeMNManderudDylanAuto Body Collision Technology
GoodridgeMNWiskowJeremyElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Grand ForksNDAbdiAmalEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDAdenAbdisitarBusiness
Grand ForksNDBelgardeMadisonPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDBiemmeneLambouPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDBrownSummerPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDBurkhartOraSurgical Technology
Grand ForksNDBurokoAwaRespiratory Therapist
Grand ForksNDCogsdellRyanCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Grand ForksNDDoernbachBrianLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDFarahJulianaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDGboeNuukeleLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDHairstonBrieannaComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDHansonKacieLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDHassanAishaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDHolmNicholasLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDKieferAmandaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDKotowiczHeidiPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDLandrieAaronBusiness Transfer Pathway
Grand ForksNDMartinHaleyMedical Coding Specialist
Grand ForksNDMcGillisMontannaEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDMcGurranMeghanRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDMillerDanielComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDMishlerMelissaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDNezezaSolangePractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDNukwuAlexComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDRobsonJacobPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDRoseBrittanySales Marketing & Management
Grand ForksNDRoseSarahLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDSandersMorganLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDStarihaBrandonLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDStarkElizabethLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDTsotsePaustine
Grand ForksNDTyryfterAustenNursing
Grand ForksNDWagnerSidneyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDWeissMirandaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDWillandLucasLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand RapidsMNWedlHayleyPractical Nursing
GreenbushMNBesserBenjaminAviation Maintenance Technology
GryglaMNAmirayanCarsonAviation Maintenance Technology
GryglaMNJelleTrystanSurgical Technology
HattonNDMeierBrettLiberal Arts & Sciences
HibbingMNWauzynskiRyanBusiness
KahuluiHIMortonHaunaniPharmacy Technology
KarlstadMNRussellKatieUndeclared
LakevilleMNWrightAshleySurgical Technology
LangdonNDMuhsJacobFarm Operations & Management
LeedsNDEberleReedConstruction Electricity
MahnomenMNOseZechariahAuto Body Collision Technology
Maple GroveMNSullivanEllieSurgical Technology
MaplewoodMNJeskaLukeAviation Maintenance Technology
McIntoshMNSnegirevElenaPharmacy Technology
MentorMNWilkinsonKaraPractical Nursing
MintoNDSitzerSherryAccounting
MoorheadMNSzathmaryMichelleRespiratory Therapist
New York MillsMNGreydanusDavidAviation Maintenance Technology
NewfoldenMNFowlerKyleLiberal Arts & Sciences
NewfoldenMNPriceHaleyRadiologic Technology
NewfoldenMNSkeimMorganUndeclared
OkleeMNGustafsonJeriElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
OkleeMNThompsonLinseyPractical Nursing
Parkers PrairieMNGappaZacharyFire Technology
Port St LucieFLSpicuzzaVincenteLiberal Arts & Sciences
Red Lake FallsMNDufaultDavidPrecision Agriculture Equipment Tech
Red Lake FallsMNLaCoursiereJohnUndeclared
RoseauMNJolicoeurKendraLiberal Arts & Sciences
RoseauMNMatthewsChastityPractical Nursing
Saint ThomasNDSpencerJohnFarm Operations & Management
San AntonioTXRodriguezEnocLiberal Arts & Sciences
Sioux FallsSDWichnerKariLiberal Arts & Sciences
StanleyNDBrownDaltonHeating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
StanleyNDNeset-GreinerReedConstruction Electricity
Thief River FallsMNButlerKiaraPractical Nursing
Thief River FallsMNDallagerBrennaBusiness
Thief River FallsMNDeBoerMicahUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNGundersonEmeliaUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNHenningsenKristenPractical Nursing
Thief River FallsMNMatterChristopherAgriculture Education
Thief River FallsMNSandiganKiannaSurgical Technology
Thief River FallsMNStavenesBrookeLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNStrohAnnaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNWienenBreannaUndeclared
ThompsonNDCarterLaurenPhlebotomy
Twin ValleyMNBentleyMaicieNursing
VictoriaMNLiesenerMeganPractical Nursing
WalhallaNDBrusseauMollyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
WarroadMNBolekAlexanderWelding Manufacturing Technology
WarroadMNClevenNeikoCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
WaubunMNJohnsonJordanUndeclared
WaubunMNNelsonNathanUndeclared
West FargoNDFraserBradenHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
WillistonNDBrownKathrynAviation Maintenance Technology
WingerMNBurchamBaileePractical Nursing

Northland Community and Technical College (Northland) is a comprehensive college with campuses in Thief River Falls, MN, and East Grand Forks, MN. Northland also has an aerospace site in Thief River Falls, MN, and a satellite site in Roseau, MN. Northland offers certificates, diplomas, transfer courses, two-year degrees (A.A.S., A.S., A.A.) in more than 80 areas of study, workforce training and education programs. Northland is a member of Minnesota State, the fourth-largest system of two-year colleges and four-year universities in the United States, and is accredited by the Higher Learning Commission of the North Central Association. Northland is an affirmative action, equal opportunity educator and employer. For more information about Northland Community & Technical College, visit www.northlandcollege.edu or call 1.800.959.6282.