Administration

Northland Announces Fall 2020 President's & Dean's List

Northland honors its students' academic achievements each semester through the publication of the President's and Dean's list.

January 15, 2021 — Northland Community & Technical College is proud to announce the fall 2020 semester academic honors lists. Northland honors its students’ academic achievements each semester through the publication of the President's and Dean's list.

PRESIDENT'S LIST: Fall 2020 Semester

The President's List for students earning academic honors for the fall 2020 semester at Northland Community & Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester, and a semester grade-point average of 3.75 to 4.0 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community & Technical College President's List.

Congratulations to the following students: (listed alphabetically by hometown)
CITYSTATELAST NAMEFIRST NAMEMAJOR
AdaMNEggenDestinyOccupational Therapy Assistant
Apple ValleyMNKaczynskiScottAviation Maintenance Technology
ArgusvilleNDTandsaterLoganRadiologic Technology
ArgyleMNNeuschwanderCollinHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
ArgyleMNYoungstrandLogan
BadgerMNMarciniakJustinLiberal Arts & Sciences
BadgerMNRybakowskiDeannaLiberal Arts & Sciences
BagleyMNCooperCamrynRadiologic Technology
BagleyMNKeithCherieCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
BagleyMNPrestonAubreySurgical Technology
Baton RougeLAHendersonPrincessPractical Nursing
BaudetteMNNordlofTannerAuto Body Collision Technology
BaudetteMNStephaniIsaacCollision & Refinishing Technician
BemidjiMNAdamsGraceGeneral Agriculture
BemidjiMNMrazekMarciRadiologic Technology
BemidjiMNSchummerJolieRadiologic Technology
BemidjiMNWilliamsHeathElectronic Tech Marketing I-Cert (CTCE)
BrootenMNWellerMeganOccupational Therapy Assistant
CavalierNDThorlaksonColbyBusiness Transfer Pathway
ClearbrookMNTaflinJackie LynnPractical Nursing
CrookstonMNAdamsShawnElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
CrookstonMNDelormeEricHeating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
CrookstonMNHuntKeirstenSurgical Technology
CrookstonMNMagsamRyliePractical Nursing
CrookstonMNMaygraAmandaAccounting
CrookstonMNMillerJacobPractical Nursing
CrookstonMNPorterDylanRadiologic Technology
CrookstonMNSullivanHayleyPatient Access Specialist
CrookstonMNWiersmaAnke
Deer CreekMNVolkmannCaitlinOccupational Therapy Assistant
Deer RiverMNJanickeMaddiEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Devils LakeNDBesseMatthewConstruction Electricity
Devils LakeNDFrelichJosephCarpentry-Residential
Devils LakeNDRoedRileyConstruction Electricity
East Grand ForksMNBashirAbdirashidRespiratory Therapist
East Grand ForksMNBolenKayleeParamedic
East Grand ForksMNBrundinTannerWelding Technology
East Grand ForksMNBurnsAveyAccounting
East Grand ForksMNGulbransonKatieAdministrative Professional
East Grand ForksMNHelgelandJamesWelding Technology
East Grand ForksMNHelgelandJosephineEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
East Grand ForksMNJordetEmmaNursing
East Grand ForksMNJordheimKassidyBusiness Transfer Pathway
East Grand ForksMNMartinToreyMarketing & Management
East Grand ForksMNPeabodyNathanielMarketing & Management
East Grand ForksMNQualleySaraEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
East Grand ForksMNRobertsJohnComputer & Network Technology
East Grand ForksMNSandersMonicaPractical Nursing
East Grand ForksMNSmidtRodneyHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
East Grand ForksMNStaussKylieBusiness Transfer Pathway
East Grand ForksMNVoneshTyler
EdinburgNDGemmillAmberNursing
EdinburgNDOlsonRachelPractical Nursing
EmeradoNDEarnestAmberRadiologic Technology
ErskineMNFortmannNathanConstruction Electricity
FargoNDDiehlMadisonLiberal Arts & Sciences
FargoNDMcConnellDevonAviation Maintenance Technology
FisherMNConleyDana
FisherMNHalvorsonKellyRadiologic Technology
Forest RiverNDJohnsenSuzanneAccounting
FosstonMNGustafsonAmandaOccupational Therapy Assistant
FosstonMNOlsonMaryCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
GoodridgeMNGrovenBenjaminCollision & Refinishing Technician
GoodridgeMNHorachekShantel
GoodridgeMNJensenBlakeLiberal Arts & Sciences
GoodridgeMNWiskowAmyBusiness Transfer Pathway
GraftonNDSanchezCristianAccounting
Grand ForksNDAipperspachRubyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDBachmeierBrookeMedical Administrative Assistant
Grand ForksNDBarbeauColeIntro Architectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDBeckAbbygailOccupational Therapy Assistant
Grand ForksNDBialikArielRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDBostadKyraRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDBratagerTapangaEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDButkowskiChristopherIntro Architectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDButtersAllisonLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDCavettCalvinAviation Maintenance Technology
Grand ForksNDChambersMadisonEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDCoxJonathanWelding Technology
Grand ForksNDCrawfordCaitlinBusiness Transfer Pathway
Grand ForksNDDalenNicolePractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDDelormeLeandraAdministrative Professional
Grand ForksNDDesJarlaisDanielleLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDDonaldJennaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDDuncanBrianFire Technology
Grand ForksNDDusterhoftLyndseyRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDElshaugJoshuaArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDGardinerJordanConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDGornowiczBrandiOccupational Therapy Assistant
Grand ForksNDGrosskreutzCarsonMarketing & Management
Grand ForksNDHairstonBrieannaBusiness Transfer Pathway
Grand ForksNDHansenKurtArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDHensrudKalebLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDHernandezDavidHistory Transfer Pathway
Grand ForksNDHoldenMariePractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDJenkinsIsabellNursing
Grand ForksNDJenkinsZacharyComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDKimHaleyLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDKowalskiMariahDigital Marketing
Grand ForksNDKringstadZacharyPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDLaBineRossBusiness Transfer Pathway
Grand ForksNDMcGeeAprilAdministrative Professional
Grand ForksNDMcGregorRyanLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDMcHughesJordanPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDMeyerJohannLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDMishraMadhavAcct Clerk-Microcmptr Applic
Grand ForksNDMorneauNadiaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDMudgeJillPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDNelsonLauraLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDNepalRajeshAccounting
Grand ForksNDNgoNgocBusiness Transfer Pathway
Grand ForksNDNorindrSandaleeLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDPokrzywinskiLilliPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDPopicRadaMedical Coding Specialist
Grand ForksNDProulxAbbyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDRandallDamienLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDRhondeauAlyssaRespiratory Therapist
Grand ForksNDRidpathLandonIT Cybersecurity
Grand ForksNDRobertsAndrewRespiratory Therapist
Grand ForksNDRoseDeanna
Grand ForksNDSchwanzJaredLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDSeagerZacharyArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDSebjornsonChristopherWelding Technology
Grand ForksNDSemmensAnneMarieEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDStevensonJaredComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDSturgesAbbigayleEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDTomomewoModupeoluwaNursing
Grand ForksNDTongueuElsieLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDTowersSethLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDUllrichLindseyPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDVolkHeathHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
Grand ForksNDWarkentinAlainaParamedic
Grand ForksNDWrayBenjaminLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDYousifAmirIT Cybersecurity
Grand Forks AFBNDHaasJacquelineDietetic Technician
Grand Forks AFBNDSayersMelissaAdministrative Professional
GreenbushMNBergsnevJacobAnimal Science
GreenbushMNEvansZacheryConstruction Electricity
GreenbushMNStauffeneckerKyleCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
GreenbushMNWicklundEmilyRadiologic Technology
GryglaMNMcMillinHudsonCarpentry-Residential
HallockMNHolmGenevieveLiberal Arts & Sciences
HattonNDAmiotStephanieSurgical Technology
HattonNDCourcheneSarahMedical Coding Specialist
HawleyMNZingrafNicholasAviation Maintenance Technology
HintonIABalesGageAviation Maintenance Technology
HoraceNDKellyKatlinLiberal Arts & Sciences
HumboldtMNLybergPaige
JamestownNDHuebnerCotyAuto Body Collision Technology
JamestownNDNannengaChristyHealth Sciences Broad Field
KarlstadMNBarthHaileyLiberal Arts & Sciences
KarlstadMNMedicraftAbigailEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
KennedyMNStarkJesseHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
LakotaNDAndersonCarterConstruction Electricity
LankinNDBenedaBaileyRadiologic Technology
LarimoreNDSatherStevenConstruction Plumbing
LisbonNDSheltonKeatenAviation Maintenance Technology
LitchfieldMNSangrenAshleyRadiologic Technology
MadisonWIBorcherdingKendraLiberal Arts & Sciences
MahnomenMNAgnewMichaelCollision & Refinishing Technician
MahnomenMNClarkSydneyLiberal Arts & Sciences
ManvelNDHuttonMeganPractical Nursing
MentorMNLofgrenKelseyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Middle RiverMNWagnerAbigailRadiologic Technology
NewfoldenMNAdamekEllertConstruction Electricity
NewfoldenMNBengtsonRebeccaAnimal Science
NewfoldenMNDahlKeyleePractical Nursing
NewfoldenMNJacobsonRuby
NewfoldenMNShetlerKyliePractical Nursing
OgemaMNSwedbergNicoleBusiness Transfer Pathway
OkleeMNPetersonAlexLiberal Arts & Sciences
OsloMNGordonZoeyPractical Nursing
OsloMNTrousilJacksonCarpentry-Residential
OsloMNWoodIsaacLiberal Arts & Sciences
Park RiverNDNovakJacquelinePractical Nursing
PembinaNDPetersKassidyLiberal Arts & Sciences
PlummerMNDaleyJaredConstruction Plumbing
PrincetonMNKnoxDakotahAviation Maintenance Technology
Red Lake FallsMNHackett-UlrichRickeyAutomotive Service Technology
Red Lake FallsMNHalvorsonJoziArchitectural Technology & Design
Red Lake FallsMNMcGlynnKiaLiberal Arts & Sciences
RooseveltMNOlsonColtonParamedic
RoseauMNGeroyNicholasHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
RoseauMNHovorkaJoannaPractical Nursing
RoseauMNJacobsonTaylorLiberal Arts & Sciences
RoseauMNLisellSofiaLiberal Arts & Sciences
RoseauMNLundgrenCooperHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
RoseauMNNovacekCarterLiberal Arts & Sciences
RoseauMNOlsonIzaakRadiologic Technology
RoseauMNPetersAdriaLiberal Arts & Sciences
RoseauMNRestadLaceyLiberal Arts & Sciences
RoseauMNWarneJaydenCarpentry-Residential
RoseauMNWellsJasonLiberal Arts & Sciences
Saint HilaireMNPiersonHunterLiberal Arts & Sciences
SalolMNMillerTannerAuto Body Collision Technology
SheldonNDFroehlichMcKenziePhlebotomy
StephenMNKazmierczakMariAnaEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
StephenMNKuzniaKaylaRadiologic Technology
StephenMNPriceDevenSheet Metal Repair Technician
StrandquistMNBringLeokadia
StrandquistMNLefroothAustinCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
StrathconaMNSandfordKatrina
Thief River FallsMNAlbyMeganAnimal Science
Thief River FallsMNBrekkeMacieLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNCarverNikkoleNursing
Thief River FallsMNEkIsabella
Thief River FallsMNEllefsonTylerCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Thief River FallsMNEricksonJanaeLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNGeorgesonGretchenLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNHuotAlexisLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNJohnsonStevenElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNKezarJosie
Thief River FallsMNKoricIrfanElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNPetrescueTiaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNSailorRichardAutomotive Service Technology
Thief River FallsMNSailorRichardAutomotive Service Technology
Thief River FallsMNScheieJohnElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNSchneiderSaraMedical Coding Specialist
Thief River FallsMNStavenesBrookePractical Nursing
ThompsonNDHoglundStacyMedical Coding Specialist
ThompsonNDLitchyKathrynOccupational Therapy Assistant
ThompsonNDOlsonTrevorIT Cybersecurity
TylerMNWitteMadisonOccupational Therapy Assistant
Valley CityNDJohnsonJacobCarpentry-Residential
WarrenMNBerryJasonBusiness Transfer Pathway
WarrenMNBringSydneyAccounting
WarrenMNMockMasonHeating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
WarrenMNVestergaardNerissaParamedic
WarroadMNMartyCatherineAnimal Science
West FargoNDHaalandRandiRespiratory Therapist

DEAN'S LIST: Fall 2020 Semester

The Dean's List for students earning academic honors during the fall 2020 semester at Northland Community & Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester, and a semester grade-point average of 3.5 to 3.74 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community & Technical College Dean's List.

Congratulations to the following students: (listed alphabetically by hometown)
CITYSTATELAST NAMEFIRST NAMEMAJOR
AdaMNVesledahlGretchenOccupational Therapy Assistant
AlvaradoMNLindquistCariAdministrative Professional
ArdochNDBielawskiStephaniePractical Nursing
AudubonMNDickelmanMollyLiberal Arts & Sciences
Battle LakeMNRillaZacharyArchitectural Technology & Design
BismarckNDHurleyJarrodFire Technology
BlaineMNDennoAlanOccupational Therapy Assistant
BrainerdMNRamerthMeganPractical Nursing
ClimaxMNRoperDavidMarketing & Management
Cottage GroveMNBartholMeganBusiness Transfer Pathway
CraryNDHornsteinJosephConstruction Electricity
CrookstonMNCasanovaRobertoConstruction Plumbing
CrookstonMNLarsonAllisonCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
CrookstonMNPahlenSarahNursing
CrookstonMNSolheimEthanComputer & Network Technology
Detroit LakesMNKalwayConnorConstruction Electricity
Devils LakeNDRichardsJacobConstruction Electricity
EaganMNGrannesCullenAviation Maintenance Technology
East Grand ForksMNALSHABANYOUNISHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
East Grand ForksMNAmiotEastonConstruction Electricity
East Grand ForksMNCanteraAndrew
East Grand ForksMNDahlenAdamIT Cybersecurity
East Grand ForksMNHoltLauraNursing
East Grand ForksMNMackTannerBusiness Transfer Pathway
East Grand ForksMNNelsonCodyLiberal Arts & Sciences
ErskineMNRollandKatyCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
EuclidMNLarsonErinNursing
FargoNDMelchiorJordanComputer & Network Technology
FisherMNBergerDevinWelding Technology
FisherMNOsborneCalebOccupational Therapy Assistant
FordvilleNDBestNathanParamedic
GoodridgeMNKiesowJadenConstruction Electricity
GoodridgeMNSmithEmma
GoodridgeMNSmithNolanLiberal Arts & Sciences
GraftonNDCastilloVeliaHealth Sciences Broad Field
GraftonNDSmithLarissaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDAbdiNawalPharmacy Technology
Grand ForksNDAemiseggerDerrickRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDAhmedAhmedLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDAndersonJackBusiness Transfer Pathway
Grand ForksNDBellSkylarLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDBurrisJordanBusiness Transfer Pathway
Grand ForksNDFordMaryBusiness Transfer Pathway
Grand ForksNDFunkBrittanyNursing
Grand ForksNDGeisingerMadisonLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDGreerZyanLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDHalvorsonEllaArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDHassanSundusLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDHendricksonAnnaArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDJankowskiTeresaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDJordanTaylorPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDKlockAllisonPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDKnudsonMaggieLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDLundayTashaMedical Coding Specialist
Grand ForksNDMozinskiTyllerCarpentry-Residential
Grand ForksNDNgweLilianePhysical Therapist Assistant
Grand ForksNDOsterLandonWelding Technology
Grand ForksNDSczepanskiIanConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDShimekDillonComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDSpiveyAlexanderConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDSteffanTateConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDStullShawnLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDTaboEmmanuelaPractical Nursing
Grand Forks AFBNDParkesHowardLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand RapidsMNWedlHayleyNursing
GrandforksNDMukamurerwaAlinePractical Nursing
GreenbushMNJacobsonEmmieOccupational Therapy Assistant
HattonNDBachmeierDanicaRadiologic Technology
HavanaNDBerghBreannaMedical Coding Specialist
International FallsMNBullerMasonConstruction Electricity
KarlstadMNKasprowiczHannahMedical Administrative Assistant
LarimoreNDSchemppEvaPractical Nursing
MandanNDMulbahLabyanPractical Nursing
McIntoshMNBreckelLilyPractical Nursing
MentorMNBrandnerKennedyPractical Nursing
Middle RiverMNPetersonTessaniLiberal Arts & Sciences
MilnorNDMarlattQuinceyHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
MoorheadMNOlsonKatieRadiologic Technology
MotleyMNDukowitzNicoleDietetic Technician
NewfoldenMNAndersonZakaryConstruction Electricity
North MankatoMNMeyerIanConstruction Electricity
OkleeMNPrickettBreaLiberal Arts & Sciences
OrrMNParsonBrendanConstruction Electricity
PerhamMNMintenGracePractical Nursing
Rapid CitySDSartoriusRugerConstruction Plumbing
Red Lake FallsMNKlippingLoganRadiologic Technology
RochesterMNZenkeTrichelRadiologic Technology
RoseauMNHulstJaceConstruction Electricity
RoseauMNMonsrudTysonCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
RoseauMNNovacekRenata
RoseauMNOlsonMeganLiberal Arts & Sciences
StrathconaMNLockenJoseeLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNAndersonJacobIT Cybersecurity
Thief River FallsMNBreuerAutumnLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNGanglAnyaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNGeorgeAmandaNursing
Thief River FallsMNGreenCaliEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Thief River FallsMNHylandAnthonyLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNJacobsonAaronElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNJohnsonNicholasElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNKnochenmusColeAviation Maintenance Technology
Thief River FallsMNKvickHaileyBusiness Transfer Pathway
Thief River FallsMNLubitzMacKenzieLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNNorlandLauraNursing
Thief River FallsMNReiersonBrittynPractical Nursing
Thief River FallsMNWheatNicholasElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNWidingMoriahPractical Nursing
ThompsonNDAndersonDrewComputer & Network Technology
ThompsonNDSchullLiamWelding Technology
UlenMNRodewaldDanielleAnimal Science
WarroadMNVandalTaylorPractical Nursing

Northland Community and Technical College (Northland) is a comprehensive college with campuses in Thief River Falls, Minnesota, and East Grand Forks, Minnesota. Northland also has an aerospace site in Thief River Falls, Minnesota, and a satellite site in Roseau, Minnesota. Northland offers certificates, diplomas, transfer courses, two-year degrees (A.A.S., A.S., A.A.) in more than 80 areas of study, workforce training and education programs. Northland is a member of Minnesota State, the third-largest system of two-year colleges and four-year universities in the United States, and is accredited by the Higher Learning Commission of the North Central Association. For more information about Northland Community & Technical College, visit www.northlandcollege.edu or call 1.800.959.6282.

An affirmative action, equal opportunity employer and educator.
This document is available in alternative formats to individuals with disabilities, consumers with hearing or speech disabilities may contact us via their preferred Telecommunications Relay Service.