Academics

Northland Announces Spring 2021 President’s & Dean’s Lists

The President's and Dean's lists honor Northland students and their academic achievements

June 7, 2021 — Northland Community & Technical College proudly announces the spring 2021 semester academic honors lists. Northland honors its students’ academic achievements each semester through the publication of the President's and Dean's list.

PRESIDENT'S LIST: Spring 2021 Semester

The President's List for students earning academic honors for the spring 2021 semester at Northland Community & Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.75 to 4.0 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community & Technical College President's List.

Congratulations to the following students: (Students listed alphabetically by hometown)
CITYSTATELAST NAMEFIRST NAMEMAJOR
AdaMNEggenDestinyOccupational Therapy Assistant
AlamoNDRoseDylanConstruction Electricity
AlpineTXWootenColbyPractical Nursing
AlvaradoMNPotucekMatthewConstruction Plumbing
AngusMNBerryJasonBusiness Transfer Pathway
ArgyleMNPietruszewskiBrodyConstruction Electricity
ArgyleMNYoungstrandLogan
ArvadaCOSanchezAgustinLiberal Arts & Sciences
BagleyMNPrestonAubreySurgical Technology
BaudetteMNNordlofTannerCollision & Refinishing Technician
BemidjiMNWilliamsHeathElectronic Tech Marketing-AS (CTCE)
BlaineMNDennoAlanOccupational Therapy Assistant
BrooksMNJensenLexiAnimal Science
BrooksMNMorinvilleTaya
BrootenMNWellerMeganOccupational Therapy Assistant
CraryNDHornsteinJosephConstruction Electricity
CrookstonMNAdamsShawnElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
CrookstonMNBergquistKayleeRadiologic Technology
CrookstonMNHuntKeirstenSurgical Technology
CrookstonMNMaygraAmandaAccounting
CrookstonMNRomeroAdrianaPractical Nursing
CrookstonMNSolheimEthanComputer & Network Technology
Deer CreekMNVolkmannCaitlinOccupational Therapy Assistant
Deer RiverMNJanickeMaddiEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Detroit LakesMNKalwayConnorConstruction Plumbing
Detroit LakesMNNemecGraceOccupational Therapy Assistant
Devils LakeNDBesseMatthewConstruction Electricity
Devils LakeNDFrelichJosephCarpentry-Residential
Devils LakeNDRoedRileyConstruction Electricity
East Grand ForksMNAlshabanAliArchitectural Technology & Design
East Grand ForksMNAndersonParkerFire Technology
East Grand ForksMNBerghJessiePractical Nursing
East Grand ForksMNBrandnerDustinLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNBrundinTannerWelding Technology
East Grand ForksMNDahlenAdamMechatronics
East Grand ForksMNEckertHarleyPractical Nursing
East Grand ForksMNHannesJentrianPractical Nursing
East Grand ForksMNHelgelandJamesWelding Technology
East Grand ForksMNHelgelandJosephineEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
East Grand ForksMNHolienColtonComputer & Network Technology
East Grand ForksMNKimberBeatriceSurgical Technology
East Grand ForksMNLubinskiMadisonRadiologic Technology
East Grand ForksMNMyklesethEricLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNPankoninMadisonLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNPeabodyNathanielMarketing & Management
East Grand ForksMNPipilesDiamondCollision & Refinishing Technician
East Grand ForksMNQualleySaraEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
East Grand ForksMNRobertsJohnComputer & Network Technology
East Grand ForksMNSandersMonicaPractical Nursing
East Grand ForksMNSmidtRodneyHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
East Grand ForksMNStaussKylieBusiness Transfer Pathway
East Grand ForksMNTosoAbby
East Grand ForksMNVatnsdalHaileyLiberal Arts & Sciences
ErskineMNBachandCari
ErskineMNBachandKiaLiberal Arts & Sciences
ErskineMNFortmannNathanConstruction Electricity
ErskineMNRollandKatyCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
FargoNDWestlandKayleenRespiratory Therapiy
FertileMNMottebergEmilyBusiness Transfer Pathway
FisherMNBergerDevinWelding Technology
FisherMNConleyDanaLiberal Arts & Sciences
FisherMNCurranPaigeLiberal Arts & Sciences
FisherMNCurranPeterLiberal Arts & Sciences
FosstonMNGustafsonAmandaOccupational Therapy Assistant
FrazeeMNAhoBaileyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
GoodridgeMNGrovenBenjaminSheet Metal Repair Technician
GoodridgeMNGrovenKaterinaLiberal Arts & Sciences
GoodridgeMNHorachekShantelLiberal Arts & Sciences
GoodridgeMNJensenBlakeLiberal Arts & Sciences
GoodridgeMNKiesowJadenConstruction Electricity
GoodridgeMNSmithEmma
GoodridgeMNWiskowAmyBusiness Transfer Pathway
Grand ForksNDAipperspachRubyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDBahlMadisenPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDBeckAbbygailOccupational Therapy Assistant
Grand ForksNDBinaBenjaminLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDButkowskiChristopherIntro Architectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDButtersAllisonLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDCarlsonAndrewLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDChambersMadisonEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDClarkAdamIntro Architectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDCoxJonathanWelding Technology
Grand ForksNDCrooksJohnPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDDelormeEricHeating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
Grand ForksNDDesJarlaisDanielleLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDDuncanBrianFire Technology
Grand ForksNDElshaugJoshuaArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDFerdonSierraAccounting
Grand ForksNDFontaineTravisMechatronics
Grand ForksNDFordMaryAccounting
Grand ForksNDGardinerJordanConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDGrosskreutzCarsonMarketing & Management
Grand ForksNDHairstonBrieannaBusiness Transfer Pathway
Grand ForksNDHansenKurtArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDHendricksonAnnaArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDHollingsheadNathanConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDHughesJacobConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDJeffersonMargaretSurgical Technology
Grand ForksNDJelinekMakaylaRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDJordanTaylorPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDKofaKofindaOccupational Therapy Assistant
Grand ForksNDMartinShannaMedical Coding Specialist
Grand ForksNDMcDowellJessicaAviation Maintenance Technology
Grand ForksNDMcGeeAprilAdministrative Professional
Grand ForksNDMcHughesJordanPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDMcMullenErinAccounting
Grand ForksNDMeyerJohannLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDMishraMadhavAcct Clerk-Microcmptr Applications
Grand ForksNDMozinskiTyllerCarpentry-Residential
Grand ForksNDMudgeJillPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDNelsonLauraLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDNepalRajeshAccounting
Grand ForksNDOsterLandonWelding Technology
Grand ForksNDPathakDurgaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDPokrzywinskiLilliPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDPopicRadaMedical Coding Specialist
Grand ForksNDProulxAbbyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDRamsrudKristineSurgical Technology
Grand ForksNDRandallDamienLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDRhondeauAlyssaRespiratory Therapiy
Grand ForksNDRidpathLandonIT Cybersecurity
Grand ForksNDRobertsAndrewRespiratory Therapiy
Grand ForksNDRoseDeannaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDSandersKayleeSurgical Technology
Grand ForksNDSchemppEvaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDSczepanskiIanConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDSeagerZacharyArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDSkalletBrennaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDSpiveyAlexanderConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDSteffanTateConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDStevensonJaredComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDSturgesAbbigayleEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDSwollCrystalAdministrative Professional
Grand ForksNDSylvesterMadisenRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDUhlirMaxineGeospatial Intelligence Analysis
Grand ForksNDVacuraBrittanyPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDVolkHeathHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
Grand ForksNDVolkSerenaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDWalshNathanielIT Cybersecurity
Grand ForksNDWichmannRyanConstruction Plumbing
Grand Forks AFBNDHaasJacquelineDietetic Technician
Grand Forks AFBNDParkesHowardLiberal Arts & Sciences
GreenbushMNEvansZacheryConstruction Electricity
GreenbushMNFifeAlissaPractical Nursing
GreenbushMNFossJameeOccupational Therapy Assistant
GreenbushMNHlucnyRyan
GreenbushMNNovacekGretaSurgical Technology
GreenbushMNWaagePaytonAnimal Science
GryglaMNJelleTrystanPractical Nursing
HallockMNHaneClaireSurgical Technology
HallockMNHolmGenevieveLiberal Arts & Sciences
HillsboroNDOchoaRachelPractical Nursing
HoraceNDKellyKatlinLiberal Arts & Sciences
International FallsMNLuettjohannBrendaPhlebotomy
KarlstadMNBarthHaileyLiberal Arts & Sciences
KarlstadMNKasprowiczHannahMedical Administrative Assistant
KennedyMNStarkJesseHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
Lake BronsonMNOlsonJaggerLiberal Arts & Sciences
LakotaNDAndersonCarterConstruction Electricity
LangdonNDHoffarthReganSurgical Technology
LarimoreNDSatherStevenConstruction Plumbing
LeonardMNTaflinJackie LynnPractical Nursing
LitchfieldMNSangrenAshleyRadiologic Technology
MahnomenMNClarkSydneyLiberal Arts & Sciences
MayvilleNDKoshneyLydiaPractical Nursing
MayvilleNDMeyerKianaAdministrative Professional
McIntoshMNProbstKatelynPractical Nursing
MentorMNLofgrenKelseyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Middle RiverMNPetersonTessaniLiberal Arts & Sciences
MilnorNDMarlattQuinceyHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
MiltonNDHaslekaasGretaHealth Sciences Broad Field
MinneapolisMNGlassLauraDietetic Technician
MorrisMNMcNeillMatthewConstruction Plumbing
NewfoldenMNAdamekEllertConstruction Electricity
NewfoldenMNAndersonZakaryConstruction Electricity
NewfoldenMNGanglAnyaLiberal Arts & Sciences
NewfoldenMNJacobsonRuby
NewfoldenMNShetlerKyliePractical Nursing
NormanOKSayersMelissaAdministrative Professional
North MankatoMNMeyerIanConstruction Electricity
OkleeMNKolstoeEmilyLiberal Arts & Sciences
OkleeMNPetersonLeah
OkleeMNPrickettBreaLiberal Arts & Sciences
OremUTLedyardKaileyDietetic Technician
OsloMNTrousilJacksonCarpentry-Residential
PembinaNDPetersKassidyAdministrative Professional
PerhamMNAnhornMariahPractical Nursing
PlummerMNDaleyJaredConstruction Plumbing
PlummerMNNemecJustinAutomotive Service Technology
PrincetonMNKnoxDakotahAviation Maintenance Technology
Rapid CitySDSartoriusRugerConstruction Plumbing
Red Lake FallsMNHalvorsonJoziArchitectural Technology & Design
Red Lake FallsMNMcGlynnKiaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Red Lake FallsMNVioletteKylarConstruction Electricity
ReynoldsNDAndersonAmyPractical Nursing
RochesterMNZenkeTrichelRadiologic Technology
RooseveltMNMittonElizabethPractical Nursing
RoseauMNFettigHeatherPharmacy Technology
RoseauMNHulstJaceConstruction Electricity
RoseauMNJacobsonTaylorLiberal Arts & Sciences
RoseauMNLisellSofiaLiberal Arts & Sciences
RoseauMNMedicraftAbigailEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
RoseauMNNovacekCarter
RoseauMNPetersAdriaLiberal Arts & Sciences
RoseauMNRestadFaithLiberal Arts & Sciences
RoseauMNWarneJaydenCarpentry-Residential
SalolMNDahlJordanConstruction Electricity
San AntonioTXPolmanteerMichaelDietetic Technician
ShaferMNHardtkeTheranMarketing & Management
St CloudMNHashiAnwarRespiratory Therapiy
StephenMNJensenHolly
StephenMNKasprowiczHannah
StephenMNRoetsSamanthaPractical Nursing
StephenMNSolvikChloe
StrandquistMNBringLeokadia
Thief River FallsMNAndersonMadysonLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNAndersonJacobIT Cybersecurity
Thief River FallsMNAudetteAlyssaSurgical Technology
Thief River FallsMNBlawatRachel
Thief River FallsMNBrekkeMacieLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNEkIsabella
Thief River FallsMNEllefsonTylerCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Thief River FallsMNEngelstadAziahPractical Nursing
Thief River FallsMNEricksonJanaeLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNGeorgesonGretchenLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNHuotAlexisLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNJacobsonAaronElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNKempertKeadenLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNKoricIrfanElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNPetrescueTiaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNRogallaHaylie
Thief River FallsMNSamRobertAuto Body Collision Technology
Thief River FallsMNSandiganKiannaSurgical Technology
Thief River FallsMNScheieJohnElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNSchneiderSaraMedical Coding Specialist
Thief River FallsMNStengrimCalebElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNWheatNicholasElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNWojciechowskiChesnie
ThompsonNDAndersonDrewComputer & Network Technology
ThompsonNDHoglundStacyMedical Coding Specialist
ThompsonNDLitchyKathrynOccupational Therapy Assistant
ThompsonNDOlsonTrevorIT Cybersecurity
TylerMNWitteMadisonOccupational Therapy Assistant
Valley CityNDJohnsonJacobCarpentry-Residential
Valley CityNDWatersAngelaPractical Nursing
VikingMNVanderlindenTylerElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
VoltaireNDKostenkoCodyAutomotive Service Technology
WannaskaMNDiesenHannahPractical Nursing
WarrenMNBringSydneyAccounting
WarrenMNKostrzewskiCortneyAccounting
WarrenMNMockMasonHeating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
WarroadMNColeJeremyWelding Technology
WarroadMNEnriquezLuisAutomotive Service Technology
WarroadMNMartyCatherineAnimal Science
WarroadMNQuinnTerriNursing
WarroadMNTessierLydia
WinnipegMBPratcshlerJustinePractical Nursing

DEAN'S LIST: Spring 2021 Semester

The Dean's List for students earning academic honors during the spring 2021 semester at Northland Community & Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.5 to 3.74 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community & Technical College Dean's List.

Congratulations to the following students: (Students listed alphabetically by hometown)
CITYSTATELAST NAMEFIRST NAMEMAJOR
AdaMNVesledahlGretchenOccupational Therapy Assistant
ArgyleMNCarivauCharlee
ArgyleMNPedersonJames
ArgyleMNThompsonGrace
Battle LakeMNChristensenDillonFire Technology
Battle LakeMNRillaZacharyArchitectural Technology & Design
BismarckNDHurleyJarrodFire Technology
BrooksMNRoueJonathan
CavalierNDThorlaksonColbyBusiness Transfer Pathway
CrookstonMNLuckowJanae
Devils LakeNDRichardsJacobConstruction Electricity
East Grand ForksMNAmiotEastonConstruction Electricity
East Grand ForksMNAndersonMariahRadiologic Technology
East Grand ForksMNGarrettMarin
East Grand ForksMNGetzkeJoelOccupational Therapy Assistant
East Grand ForksMNLomenConnorSurgical Technology
East Grand ForksMNSheaKierney
East Grand ForksMNZimniakArielSurgical Technology
ErskineMNEdgarChadCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
FargoNDKikopaRashidiAuto Body Collision Technology
FargoNDKingAlexandriaSurgical Technology
FertileMNThompsonEsther
FisherMNClausonKelbyFire Technology
GoodridgeMNHenricksonMaloniLiberal Arts & Sciences
GraftonNDStedmanDestinyPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDCavettCalvinAviation Maintenance Technology
Grand ForksNDClemetsonLandenFarm Operations & Management
Grand ForksNDColeLindseyOccupational Therapy Assistant
Grand ForksNDCooleyAustinFire Technology
Grand ForksNDDufnerCameronBusiness Transfer Pathway
Grand ForksNDGaspariniNicolasParamedic
Grand ForksNDGillenChristianaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDGornowiczBrandiOccupational Therapy Assistant
Grand ForksNDGreerZyanLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDHassanSundusLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDKowalskiMariahDigital Marketing
Grand ForksNDManchoh NforElizabethSurgical Technology
Grand ForksNDMixTaylorSurgical Technology
Grand ForksNDMohmoudAyanPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDMokweMonicaSurgical Technology
Grand ForksNDMorishitaMayLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDMugaasShayleePractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDNovakJosephCarpentry-Residential
Grand ForksNDNukwuAlexComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDOttJessicaBusiness Transfer Pathway
Grand ForksNDRodriguez-LopezAngeloArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDSchwanzJaredLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDSemmensAnneMarieEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDSteinSethPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDSwatlowskiCaseyRespiratory Therapiy
Grand ForksNDTamburinoJosephConstruction Plumbing
Grand ForksNDVolkPromiseEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDWilliamsonBenjaminConstruction Electricity
Grand Forks AFBNDHilliardCourteneyRespiratory Therapiy
GreenbushMNBergsnevJacobAnimal Science
GreenbushMNJacobsonEmmieOccupational Therapy Assistant
GreenbushMNMooreDamianCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
GreenbushMNWaageLoganConstruction Electricity
HaileyIDHarrisHaileePractical Nursing
HattonNDAmiotStephanieSurgical Technology
HawleyMNZingrafNicholasAviation Maintenance Technology
HintonIABalesGageAviation Maintenance Technology
JamestownNDHuebnerCotyAuto Body Collision Technology
LarimoreNDLandeisNashConstruction Electricity
LisbonNDSheltonKeatenAviation Maintenance Technology
ManvelNDNelsonRochelleNursing
Middle RiverMNSwensonAutumnLiberal Arts & Sciences
NorthwoodNDVaageneStephanieNursing
OgemaMNWinterAdamCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
OkleeMNMolitorElishaLiberal Arts & Sciences
OsloMNGoschkeBailey
OsloMNWoodIsaacLiberal Arts & Sciences
Park RapidsMNSafratowichKadenFarm Operations & Management
PerhamMNMintenGracePractical Nursing
PlummerMNCaterZachary
Red Lake FallsMNLarsonShawnaPractical Nursing
Red Lake FallsMNRamirezJavierCollision & Refinishing Technician
RoseauMNKirchoffnerLoganConstruction Electricity
RoseauMNLundGretaPractical Nursing
RoseauMNLundgrenCooperHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
SenecaSCOsborneCalebOccupational Therapy Assistant
SharonNDOstmoJoelFarm Operations & Management
St. CloudMNBashirAbdirashidRespiratory Therapiy
StephenMNKazmierczakMariAnaEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
StephenMNPriceDeven
StrathconaMNSandfordKatrina
Thief River FallsMNBergAdamLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNDandurandMakenzieOccupational Therapy Assistant
Thief River FallsMNHackett-UlrichRickeyAutomotive Service Technology
UlenMNMooreMartyFarm Operations & Management
WalhallaNDNelsonAlexusConstruction Electricity
WarrenMNBalzumAshiaPractical Nursing
WarrenMNMcGregorEarlFarm Operations & Management

Northland Community and Technical College (Northland) is a comprehensive college with campuses in Thief River Falls, Minnesota, and East Grand Forks, Minnesota. Northland also has an aerospace site in Thief River Falls, Minnesota, and a satellite site in Roseau, Minnesota. Northland offers certificates, diplomas, transfer courses, two-year degrees (A.A.S., A.S., A.A.) in more than 80 areas of study, workforce training and education programs. Northland is a member of Minnesota State, the third-largest system of two-year colleges and four-year universities in the United States, and is accredited by the Higher Learning Commission of the North Central Association. For more information about Northland Community & Technical College, visit www.northlandcollege.edu or call 1.800.959.6282.

An affirmative action, equal opportunity employer and educator.
This document is available in alternative formats to individuals with disabilities, consumers with hearing or speech disabilities may contact us via their preferred Telecommunications Relay Service.